Superinvestors
What Buffett, Ackman, Hohn and other well-known investors hold — from SEC 13F filings.
13F filings are due up to 45 days after quarter end — this is the position at the end of 2026 Q3, not today. Only long US equity positions are shown (no shorts, options or cash).
Warren BuffettBerkshire Hathaway · 2026 Q2$299BHalal 60%- DCDodge & Cox Funds2026 Q2$191BHalal 43%
- FEFirst Eagle Investment Management2026 Q2$121BHalal 52%
Bill NygrenOakmark Funds · 2026 Q2$75.2BHalal 30%
Chris HohnTCI Fund Management · 2026 Q2$52.8BHalal 44%- VGViking Global Investors2026 Q2$35.1BHalal 52%
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust2026 Q2$34.4BHalal 67%
Richard PzenaPzena Investment Management · 2026 Q2$34.1BHalal 17%
Chase ColemanTiger Global Management · 2026 Q2$24.0BHalal 77%
Christopher DavisDavis Advisors · 2026 Q2$23.3BHalal 21%
Bill AckmanPershing Square Capital Management · 2026 Q2$19.5BHalal 50%- DYDuan YongpingH&H International Investment · 2026 Q2$19.1BHalal 64%
Stephen MandelLone Pine Capital · 2026 Q2$16.4BHalal 63%
Terry SmithFundsmith · 2026 Q2$13.6BHalal 81%- PCPolen Capital Management2026 Q2$11.6BHalal 80%
Lee AinslieMaverick Capital · 2026 Q2$11.1BHalal 60%- MPMairs & Power Funds2026 Q2$10.9BHalal 75%
John ArmitageEgerton Capital · 2026 Q2$10.4BHalal 72%- HEHenry EllenbogenDurable Capital Partners · 2026 Q2$10.3BHalal 67%
John RogersAriel Investments · 2026 Q2$10.0BHalal 37%
Sarah KettererCauseway Capital Management · 2026 Q2$9.2BHalal 43%- GAGreenhaven Associates2026 Q2$8.7BHalal 62%
Carl IcahnIcahn Capital Management · 2026 Q2$8.3BHalal 5%- YAYacktman Asset Management2026 Q2$8.1BHalal 54%
- FPFirst Pacific Advisors2026 Q2$8.0BHalal 61%
David TepperAppaloosa Management · 2026 Q2$7.5BHalal 73%- RCRuane Cunniff LP2026 Q2$6.4BHalal 59%
- VCValueAct Capital2026 Q2$5.6BHalal 44%
- DADavid AbramsAbrams Capital Management · 2026 Q2$5.5BHalal 16%
Steven CheckCheck Capital Management · 2026 Q2$5.1BHalal 6%
Chuck AkreAkre Capital Management · 2026 Q2$5.1BHalal 49%
Daniel LoebThird Point · 2026 Q2$4.6BHalal 57%- GGGlenn GreenbergBrave Warrior Advisors · 2026 Q2$4.6BHalal 30%
- APAltaRock Partners2026 Q2$4.2BHalal 57%
- NPNelson PeltzTrian Fund Management · 2026 Q2$4.2BHalal 0%
- JIJensen Investment Management2026 Q2$4.1BHalal 89%
- DEDavid EinhornGreenlight Capital (DME Capital Management) · 2026 Q2$3.9BHalal 32%
Howard MarksOaktree Capital Management · 2026 Q2$3.8BHalal 37%
Li LuHimalaya Capital Management · 2026 Q2$3.7BHalal 52%- VVVulcan Value Partners2026 Q2$3.3BHalal 33%
Harry BurnSound Shore · 2026 Q2$3.2BHalal 28%- VFValley Forge Capital Management2026 Q2$3.1BHalal 77%
Samantha McLemorePatient Capital Management · 2026 Q2$3.0BHalal 32%
Francois RochonGiverny Capital · 2026 Q2$3.0BHalal 62%
Prem WatsaFairfax Financial Holdings · 2026 Q2$2.6BHalal 20%- LTLindsell Train2026 Q2$2.6BHalal 60%
- ABAbrams Bison Investments2026 Q2$2.0BHalal 58%
Mason HawkinsSoutheastern Asset Management · 2026 Q2$1.9BHalal 5%
Clifford SosinCAS Investment Partners · 2026 Q2$1.9BHalal 4%
Pat DorseyDorsey Asset Management · 2026 Q2$1.6BHalal 76%- BBBruce BerkowitzFairholme Capital · 2026 Q2$1.5BHalal 77%
Wallace WeitzWeitz Investment Management · 2026 Q2$1.4BHalal 60%- TBTweedy Browne2026 Q2$1.3BHalal 37%
David KatzMatrix Asset Advisors · 2026 Q3$1.2BHalal 52%
Christopher BloomstranSemper Augustus · 2026 Q2$884.6MHalal 43%- WVWilliam Von MuefflingCantillon Capital Management · 2026 Q2$665.1MHalal 70%
- KBKahn Brothers Group2026 Q2$632.7MHalal 17%
- TAThird Avenue Management2026 Q2$625.3MHalal 53%
- GAGreg AlexanderConifer Management · 2026 Q2$606.7MHalal 0%
David RolfeWedgewood Partners · 2026 Q2$484.4MHalal 80%
Arnold Van Den BergCentury Management · 2026 Q2$473.3MHalal 43%
Bill MillerMiller Value Partners · 2026 Q2$423.1MHalal 9%- RVRobert VinallRV Capital GmbH · 2026 Q2$382.9MHalal 32%
- JTJosh TarasoffGreenlea Lane Capital · 2026 Q2$364.2MHalal 34%
- MMuhlenkamp2026 Q2$345.3MHalal 59%
Mohnish PabraiPabrai Investments (Dalal Street) · 2026 Q2$326.7MHalal 69%- GWGlenn WellingEngaged Capital · 2026 Q2$322.9MHalal 42%
- BLBryan LawrenceOakcliff Capital · 2026 Q2$268.5MHalal 36%
- NLNorbert LouPunch Card Management · 2026 Q2$256.0MHalal 27%
- DHDennis HongShawSpring Partners · 2026 Q2$232.1MHalal 68%
- FCFrancis ChouChou Associates · 2026 Q2$216.6MHalal 27%
Alex RoepersAtlantic Investment Management · 2026 Q2$192.0MHalal 18%- HCHillman Capital Management2026 Q2$138.2MHalal 35%
- MBMichael BurryScion Asset Management · 2025 Q3 · Stale$68.1MHalal 45%
Seth KlarmanBaupost Group · 2026 Q2$5.4MHalal 47%
AKO Capital2026 Q2$4.3MHalal 78%- TFTriple Frond Partners2026 Q2$1.1MHalal 64%
Guy SpierAquamarine Capital (Zurich) · 2026 Q2$144KHalal 16%
| Investor | Portfolio | Stocks | Halal share | Top positions | Activity | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $299B | 29 | 60% | AAPL 22%AXP 17%KO 11%GOOGL 9%BAC 9% | +1 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| DCDodge & Cox Funds | $191B | 222 | 43% | JCI 4%SCHW 4%RTX 3%CVS 3%MSFT 3% | +9 new · −9 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| FEFirst Eagle Investment Management | $121B | 424 | 52% | GOOG 4%BDX 3%META 3%TSM 3%FMX 3% | +41 new · −37 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $75.2B | 161 | 30% | KDP 4%ABNB 4%CRM 3%IQV 3%COF 3% | +12 new · −7 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $52.8B | 11 | 44% | GE 34%V 20%MCO 12%SPGI 11%CP 7% | +2 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| VGViking Global Investors | $35.1B | 90 | 52% | V 6%TSM 4%APD 4%SHW 4%FTV 3% | +35 new · −22 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $34.4B | 24 | 67% | BRK.B 21%CAT 20%CNI 18%WM 17%DE 7% | +2 new | 2026 Q2 | |
| $34.1B | 161 | 17% | MGA 7%HUM 5%BAX 4%CVS 4%DG 3% | +12 new · −9 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $24.0B | 46 | 77% | TSM 10%AMZN 10%NVDA 9%GOOGL 9%META 7% | +9 new · −17 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $23.3B | 112 | 21% | COF 7%USB 6%CVS 5%VTRS 5%MGM 5% | +2 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $19.5B | 14 | 50% | UBER 13%BN 13%MSFT 12%AMZN 10%HHH 10% | +5 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| DYDuan YongpingH&H International Investment | $19.1B | 18 | 64% | AAPL 41%BRK.B 24%PDD 10%TSLA 7%NVDA 7% | +1 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $16.4B | 34 | 63% | NBIS 7%ASML 7%STX 6%HD 6%AMAT 5% | +13 new · −15 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $13.6B | 41 | 81% | MAR 7%SYK 7%WAT 6%V 5%UBER 5% | +13 new · −6 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| PCPolen Capital Management | $11.6B | 219 | 80% | LLY 7%NVDA 7%MSFT 7%GOOG 7%AVGO 6% | +68 new · −70 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $11.1B | 177 | 60% | NVDA 6%AMD 5%ALAB 5%INTC 5%GOOG 5% | +84 new · −146 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| MPMairs & Power Funds | $10.9B | 254 | 75% | NVDA 9%MSFT 7%AMZN 6%GOOG 5%LLY 4% | +17 new · −8 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $10.4B | 23 | 72% | V 14%GOOG 11%APH 8%AMZN 8%MCO 7% | +5 new · −6 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| HEHenry EllenbogenDurable Capital Partners | $10.3B | 36 | 67% | RBC 11%DASH 7%Q 7%FERG 7%MELI 5% | +4 new · −5 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $10.0B | 106 | 37% | MSGE 4%OSW 4%CRL 3%AMG 3%JLL 3% | +8 new · −8 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $9.2B | 122 | 43% | AZN 19%CCL 13%DB 11%SW 8%CP 6% | +23 new · −8 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| GAGreenhaven Associates | $8.7B | 28 | 62% | LEN 12%General Mo 11%TOL 11%BDX 10%PHM 9% | +4 new · −3 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $8.3B | 12 | 5% | IEP 54%CVI 24%UAN 6%CTRI 5%IFF 4% | 2026 Q2 | ||
| YAYacktman Asset Management | $8.1B | 74 | 54% | CNQ 8%BRK.B 7%GOOG 5%SCHW 5%MSFT 5% | +1 new · −3 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| FPFirst Pacific Advisors | $8.0B | 72 | 61% | ADI 8%GOOGL 6%GOOG 6%IFF 5%C 5% | +7 new · −18 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $7.5B | 25 | 73% | AMZN 16%MU 15%TSM 11%GOOG 9%UBER 7% | +6 new · −12 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| RCRuane Cunniff LP | $6.4B | 54 | 59% | GOOGL 11%TSM 9%FWONK 8%SCHW 7%COF 6% | +4 new | 2026 Q2 |
| VCValueAct Capital | $5.6B | 18 | 44% | V 14%AMZN 12%RKT 12%BLK 10%META 9% | +1 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| DADavid AbramsAbrams Capital Management | $5.5B | 11 | 16% | LOAR 47%LAD 13%GOOGL 9%SGI 8%ABG 8% | 2026 Q2 | |
| $5.1B | 52 | 6% | BRK.B 30%Alphabet 14%BN 11%MKL 9%AER 7% | +5 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $5.1B | 19 | 49% | MA 20%MCO 10%BN 10%KKR 9%FICO 8% | 2026 Q2 | ||
| $4.6B | 40 | 57% | WBD 11%AMZN 9%GOOGL 8%CRH 5%TDS 5% | +16 new · −9 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| GGGlenn GreenbergBrave Warrior Advisors | $4.6B | 40 | 30% | ICLR 12%OMF 10%SNX 8%ELV 8%SLM 8% | +7 new · −3 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| APAltaRock Partners | $4.2B | 8 | 57% | AMZN 32%TDG 28%MSFT 21%MA 9%V 7% | 2026 Q2 | |
| NPNelson PeltzTrian Fund Management | $4.2B | 8 | 0% | GE 36%Janus Hend 32%SOLV 15%Ferguson P 6%WEN 6% | 2026 Q2 | |
| JIJensen Investment Management | $4.1B | 83 | 89% | GOOGL 7%MSFT 7%AMZN 6%AAPL 6%NVDA 6% | +1 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| DEDavid EinhornGreenlight Capital (DME Capital Management) | $3.9B | 46 | 32% | GRBK 19%FLR 6%CNR 5%BHF 5%ACHC 3% | +7 new · −6 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $3.8B | 51 | 37% | TRMD 14%EXE 13%GTX 7%AU 7%INDV 7% | +10 new · −11 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $3.7B | 8 | 52% | GOOGL 25%GOOG 23%PDD 22%BRK.B 15%EWBC 10% | −6 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| VVVulcan Value Partners | $3.3B | 36 | 33% | EG 11%MSFT 11%RYAN 9%MA 8%AMZN 7% | +4 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $3.2B | 40 | 28% | Teva Pharm 4%LUV 4%BAC 4%AAL 3%BRK.B 3% | +7 new · −7 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| VFValley Forge Capital Management | $3.1B | 7 | 77% | FICO 26%SPGI 20%MCO 19%MA 18%ASML 11% | 2026 Q2 | |
| $3.0B | 39 | 32% | RPRX 7%C 7%GOOGL 6%UNH 6%AMZN 5% | +2 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $3.0B | 51 | 62% | GOOG 7%HEI.A 6%META 6%SCHW 5%ADP 5% | +7 new · −7 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $2.6B | 32 | 20% | ORLA MININ 22%EGO 16%KHC 13%UAA 11%CVS 11% | +6 new · −3 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| LTLindsell Train | $2.6B | 28 | 60% | GOOGL 17%TKO 16%FICO 10%TMO 10%DIS 10% | +2 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| ABAbrams Bison Investments | $2.0B | 11 | 58% | SNX 26%AMAT 19%SN 11%BFAM 8%URBN 8% | 2026 Q2 | |
| $1.9B | 47 | 5% | RYN 11%MAT 9%CNX 8%PPLI 8%ACI 6% | +2 new · −4 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $1.9B | 6 | 4% | CVNA 79%HGV 14%META 4%VAC 2%SWIM 0% | +2 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $1.6B | 11 | 76% | ASML 17%APP 15%RPRX 9%BKNG 8%SPGI 8% | 2026 Q2 | ||
| BBBruce BerkowitzFairholme Capital | $1.5B | 13 | 77% | JOE 76%EPD 13%OZK 3%BRK.B 3%WRB 1% | +3 new | 2026 Q2 |
| $1.4B | 50 | 60% | BRK.B 9%GOOG 7%DHR 6%V 6%MA 5% | +3 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| TBTweedy Browne | $1.3B | 91 | 37% | CNH 17%IONS 14%KOF 9%BRK.A 8%JNJ 4% | +13 new · −15 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $1.2B | 100 | 52% | MSFT 7%MAVF 5%AAPL 4%QCOM 4%GOOG 4% | +2 new · −8 exited | 2026 Q3 | |
| $884.6M | 50 | 43% | BRK.B 15%ALK 11%BRK.A 10%DG 9%DECK 8% | +7 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| WVWilliam Von MuefflingCantillon Capital Management | $665.1M | 27 | 70% | AVGO 11%GOOGL 9%TSM 8%IBKR 7%AMAT 5% | −11 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| KBKahn Brothers Group | $632.7M | 48 | 17% | C 19%BAYRY 14%FLG 10%GOOG 7%Z 6% | +1 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| TAThird Avenue Management | $625.3M | 55 | 53% | TDW 10%BCC 7%VAL 6%RHI 6%HOG 6% | +4 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| GAGreg AlexanderConifer Management | $606.7M | 6 | 0% | GPI 46%EQH 30%AIIR 11%MNDY 5%RMNI 4% | +1 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $484.4M | 18 | 80% | TSM 10%GOOGL 9%META 9%AAPL 8%MSFT 7% | −4 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $473.3M | 120 | 43% | DELL 6%PHYS 5%INTC 4%LUMN 4%XOM 4% | +7 new · −20 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $423.1M | 56 | 9% | NBR 9%GTN 7%SPUU 6%BLMN 6%QUAD 5% | +4 new · −3 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| RVRobert VinallRV Capital GmbH | $382.9M | 13 | 32% | CVNA 30%META 20%CACC 18%IBKR 13%HTHT 6% | 2026 Q2 | |
| JTJosh TarasoffGreenlea Lane Capital | $364.2M | 10 | 34% | AMZN 18%BN 16%BRK.A 13%MKL 11%SGOV 11% | +1 new | 2026 Q2 |
| MMuhlenkamp | $345.3M | 28 | 59% | RUSHA 7%NEM 6%AEM 6%EQT 6%MCK 6% | +1 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $326.7M | 4 | 69% | HCC 43%RIG 31%AMR 26%KSPI 0% | +1 new | 2026 Q2 | |
| GWGlenn WellingEngaged Capital | $322.9M | 9 | 42% | VFC 23%YETI 18%GXO 15%EVH 9%FRPT 9% | +1 new | 2026 Q2 |
| BLBryan LawrenceOakcliff Capital | $268.5M | 9 | 36% | IBKR 33%GOOG 16%GIL 13%TDG 12%GWRE 7% | +1 new | 2026 Q2 |
| NLNorbert LouPunch Card Management | $256.0M | 5 | 27% | BRK.A 42%CROX 27%PDD 12%PYPL 11%SGOV 7% | 2026 Q2 | |
| DHDennis HongShawSpring Partners | $232.1M | 11 | 68% | BABA 17%AMZN 16%OKTA 14%ZS 10%CR 8% | +2 new · −3 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| FCFrancis ChouChou Associates | $216.6M | 31 | 27% | BRK.A 30%GOOG 12%SYF 8%OXY 7%SIRI 6% | +1 new | 2026 Q2 |
| $192.0M | 12 | 18% | ASH 17%APTV 15%KEX 13%XRAY 12%PVH 10% | +2 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| HCHillman Capital Management | $138.2M | 54 | 35% | CVS 4%BIIB 4%DD 4%WBD 4%BAX 4% | +3 new · −5 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| MBMichael BurryScion Asset Management | $68.1M | 4 | 45% | MOH 35%LULU 26%SLM 20%BRKR 19% | +3 new · −5 exited | 2025 Q3 · Stale |
| $5.4M | 23 | 47% | AMZN 16%ELV 9%QSR 9%GOOG 9%FERG 6% | +3 new · −2 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| $4.3M | 22 | 78% | ALC 15%SUNB 11%V 8%RACE 8%GE 7% | −5 exited | 2026 Q2 | |
| TFTriple Frond Partners | $1.1M | 13 | 64% | ASML 21%TDG 13%MSFT 12%AMZN 9%GOOG 9% | +2 new · −1 exited | 2026 Q2 |
| $144K | 7 | 16% | BRK.B 34%BRK.A 16%AXP 15%MA 14%MCO 8% | 2026 Q2 |
Follow superinvestors through a halal filter
With a free account: every investor's full portfolio, this quarter's buys and sells, the combined portfolio of 78 investors and who holds each stock.